CricKaro
๐Ÿ”Login
CricKaro MPL - M1Result
Colaba Chargers154/7 (20)
Elphinstone Eagles134/10 (15.3)

Colaba Chargers won by 20 runs

๐Ÿ… Player of the Match

Rohit Gaikwad

๐Ÿ Best batter

Prithvi Dube

๐ŸŽฏ Best bowler

Rohit Gaikwad

MVP ranking

#PlayerBatBowlFieldTotal
1Kuldeep Reddy43830126
2Rohit Gaikwad088098
3Cheteshwar Krishna2650086
4Varun Thakur4302679
5Sai Chahar1445069
6Mayank Malik1531056
7Prithvi Dube52.60052.6
8Dhruv Sundar31.801051.8
9Shivam Patel41.50051.5
10Washington Padikkal050050
11Washington Samson902847
12Shubman Bishnoi928.8037.8
13Umran Jaiswal201628
14Ravindra Rana21.65.3026.9
15Yashasvi Sudharsan156021

Points: 1 per run, +1 per four, +2 per six, +8 for 50 (+20 for 100), -5 duck; 25 per wicket, +10 per maiden; 8 per catch, 10 per stumping / run-out; +10 for the winning team. Man of the Match comes from the winning team.