CricKaro
๐Ÿ”Login
CricKaro MPL - M2Result
Andheri Strikers171/5 (20)
Dadar Dynamos175/8 (17)

Dadar Dynamos won by 2 wickets (18 balls left)

๐Ÿ… Player of the Match

Umesh Varma

๐Ÿ Best batter

Umesh Varma

๐ŸŽฏ Best bowler

Prasidh Bumrah

MVP ranking

#PlayerBatBowlFieldTotal
1Umesh Varma8530.30125.3
2Prasidh Bumrah36.588.30124.8
3Harshit Krishna63.70881.7
4Hardik Jurel473.8060.8
5Mohammed Kumar050060
6Shardul Jadeja35.601651.6
7Tilak Siraj050050
8Ishan Pandya48.40048.4
9Rohit Sharma1902039
10Mukesh Malik1801038
11Jasprit Gill37.60037.6
12Arshdeep Pant29.40029.4
13Rishabh Kohli1001828
14Yuzvendra Dube110021
15Harshit Samson020020

Points: 1 per run, +1 per four, +2 per six, +8 for 50 (+20 for 100), -5 duck; 25 per wicket, +10 per maiden; 8 per catch, 10 per stumping / run-out; +10 for the winning team. Man of the Match comes from the winning team.